Parcel 08-4N-24-0000-0004-0140

(back to parcel details)
274479 MURRHEE RD

Owners

CLARK TRUST

274479 MURRHEE RD
HILLIARD, FL 32046

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 274479 MURRHEE RD
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 4: Nassau County
Acreage 1.000
Section 8
Township 4N
Range 24
Subdivision
Exemptions HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%)
HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%)
WX: WIDOW (196.202) (100%)

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$30,000$45,000
(+) Improved Value$233,687$244,522
(=) Market Value$263,687$289,522
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$0$18,188
(=) School Assessed Value$263,687$271,334
County Assessed Value$263,687$271,334
(-) School Exemptions$30,000$30,000
(-) Non-school Exemptions$55,000$55,722
(=) School Taxable Value ***$233,687$241,334
(=) County Taxable Value$208,687$215,612

Sales Information

Sale Date Book Page Price Instr Qual Imp Grantor Grantee
2024-08-20 2733/203 $100 QC U I CLARK SHARON SUZANNE CLARK TRUST
2023-01-26 2615/1159 $330,000 WD Q I STROUD BARBARA A CLARK SHARON SUZANNE
2011-06-20 1743/1966 $105,000 WD Q I WILLIAMS JASON ALLEN ETAL STROUD JAMES ALTON & BARBARA ANN
2006-07-19 1429/0241 $100 WD Q I BRANTLEY CATHERINE D TRUSTEE WILLIAMS JASON A ETAL
1993-11-04 0691/1483 $100 WD Q I BRANTLEY LEWIS & CATHERINE BRANTLEY CATHERINE TRUSTEE
1991-11-12 0640/1269 $100 WD U I BRANTLEY LEWIS B STALLINGS CAROLYN B

Buildings

Type Total Area Heated Area Bedrooms Baths Primary Exterior Secondary Exterior Heating Cooling Actual Year Built
SNGL FAM RESIDENTIAL 1843 1643 3.00 2.00 FACE BRICK AIR DUCTED CENTRAL 1991